Overview

Charity details

Also known as
GIFT INC
Global Institute For Training
GIFT Incorporated
ABN
Address
Po Box 8501
Perth Bc WA 6849
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Overseas communities or charities
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2013
Last reported
28 October 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We continue to mentor trainers of English teachers both here in Australia and overseas. Additionally we are operating as an RTO to issue qualifications based on recognition of prior learning and current competency. These certificates open doors for English teachers to go where they are most needed.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD
WA
ACT
Countries
France
Indonesia
South Africa
Korea, Republic Of
United States
Viet Nam

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 28 October 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 28 October 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 23 October 2018
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 29 September 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 23 November 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 July 2015

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2015 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.