Error message

Charity registration is voluntarily revoked

Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Tabor College Perth
ABN
Address
45 Berkshire Rd
Forrestfield WA 6058
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Males
Females
Date established
1992
Last reported
22 September 2016
Next report due
30 June 2019
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Tabor College provides religious education to adults in order to equip them to serve as pastors, pastoral carers, theologians, chaplains, Christian counsellors and so on. Some come for religious or theological training to add to their professional competencies.

Enforcement action against this charity

Charity registration is revoked, effective 1 September 2016

This is the most recent enforcement action against this charity.
See the History tab for more information.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 22 September 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 21 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 21 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 10 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 20 November 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014 22 September 2016
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 September 2016 Voluntarily revoked No longer operating
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.