Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ATC
ABN
Address
16 Tarro Cl
Hornsby NSW 2077
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Overseas communities or charities
Date established
1999
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
India

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 26 July 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 30 November 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.