Overview

Charity details

Also known as
AIRAH
ABN
Address
L 3 1 Elizabeth St
Melbourne VIC 3000
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
1919
Last reported
12 May 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Safe, sustainable, healthy and efficient environments by providing leadership, promotion, representation and support to the air conditioning, refrigeration, heating and related services industry.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
PDBS Higher education

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 12 May 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 12 May 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 11 November 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 11 November 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 28 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 28 June 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 6 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 6 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 28 April 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 28 April 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 29 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 29 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 23 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 23 June 2015
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 18 June 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 18 June 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 11 November 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 28 June 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 6 June 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 6 February 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
Advancing public debate (promoting or opposing a change to any matter established by law, policy or practice in the Commonwealth, a state, territory or another country) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.