Overview

Charity details

Also known as
APMA
ABN
Address
411 Vulture St
Woolloongabba QLD 4102
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
General community in Australia
Date established
2009
Last reported
25 June 2019
Next report due
31 August 2020
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provide a telephone helpline service, support a national network of pain support groups, develop resources, deliver training and champions awareness and improvements in pain health and community care

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 25 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 25 June 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 1 July 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 1 July 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 29 June 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 29 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 23 June 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 23 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 25 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 28 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 25 June 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 22 August 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.