Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Mary's House
ABN
Address
40 Merrenburn Ave
Naremburn NSW 2065
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Females
Victims of crime (including family violence)
Date established
2015
Last reported
30 December 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provided refuge for women and their children escaping domestic violence. This service includes accommodation and related case management services (including assistance in transitioning out of the refuge) to a number of women and their children, plus support and referral services for other women who were non-resident.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 30 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 30 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 22 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 22 January 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 22 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 22 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 13 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 13 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 30 December 2019 2019 Download
Governing Document 14 May 2019 Download
Annual Report 22 January 2019 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 2 June 2015
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 2 June 2015

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
2 June 2015 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.