Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Gateway Community High
ABN
Address
263 Marsden Rd
Carlingford NSW 2118
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
General community in Australia
Unemployed persons
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2019
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 31 March 2021 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 14 December 2020
Advancing social or public welfare 14 December 2020
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 14 December 2020

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
14 December 2020 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.