Overview

Charity details

Also known as
BARLOW FOUNDATION
BARLOW IMPACT GROUP
ABN
Address
255 Moray St
South Melbourne VIC 3205
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Females
Overseas communities or charities
Date established
2013
Last reported
31 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Through its grant-making process the Foundation supported a number of organisations and programs that are in-line with the Foundation's objectives and criteria.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 12 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 12 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 28 February 2018 5 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 28 February 2018 5 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 28 February 2017 28 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 28 February 2017 28 February 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 May 2016 23 May 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 May 2016 23 May 2016
Financial Report 2014 28 February 2015 27 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 28 February 2015 27 February 2015
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 29 May 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 27 May 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

There is no subtype history available.

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 January 2014 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.