Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Montessori Institute
ABN
Address
U 3 20 Comserv Loop
Ellenbrook WA 6069
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Males
General community in Australia
Females
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
1984
Last reported
6 May 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

The Montessori Institute provides courses and education to Montessori schools and teachers nationally. Ultimately this benefits the children, parents and the wider community.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Graduate Diploma of Education (Montessori) Postgraduate education

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 6 May 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 6 May 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 15 September 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 15 September 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 1 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 1 May 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 7 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 7 May 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 29 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 29 May 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 9 January 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 9 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 26 February 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 7 May 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.