Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Fresh Start Recovery Programme
ABN
Address
65 Townshend Rd
Subiaco WA 6008
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Families
General community in Australia
Date established
2003
Last reported
1 April 2019
Next report due
31 December 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide specialist addiction treatment for drug and alcohol patients. We run Residential Rehabilitation and Recovery, Hep-C, Couselling and Housing services. Please refer to our website for more information https://www.freshstart.org.au/

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 December 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 1 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 1 April 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 5 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 5 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 20 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 20 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 6 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 6 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 21 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 21 January 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 1 April 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 1 April 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 5 April 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 11 January 2019 Download
Annual Report 5 February 2018 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.