Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Healesville Music Festival
ABN
Address
29 Warringah Dr
Chum Creek VIC 3777
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
People with disabilities
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Males
General community in Australia
Financially disadvantaged people
Females
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
2009
Last reported
6 March 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

In 2020 the Yarra Valley Musician's Collective organised 9 separate online music events. These events were free and accessible to anyone with an internet connection. The events supported musicians at a time when the arts industry was decimated.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
All abilities music events Festivals

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 6 March 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 6 March 2021
Financial Report 2019 30 June 2020 15 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 June 2020 15 February 2020

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 6 March 2021 2020 Download
Annual Report 6 March 2021 Download
Annual Report 15 February 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 18 June 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 18 June 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
18 June 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.