Overview

Charity details

Also known as
AADAI
ABN
Address
48 Glassop St
Balmain NSW 2041
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Families
Females
Males
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Date established
1995
Last reported
12 December 2019
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We raise awareness of Addison's Disease and provide a caring network for members and their families. More: www.addisons.org.au

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 12 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 12 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 10 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 10 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 22 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 22 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 22 October 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 22 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 11 November 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date 11 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 11 September 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 19 June 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 19 June 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 10 February 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 22 January 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.