Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Bikers for Autism Australia
ABN
Address
Po Box 6150
Maroochydore Bc QLD 4558
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
Unemployed persons
General community in Australia
Date established
2013
Last reported
19 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Through the dissemination of information through our website and social media platforms on autism and aspergers syndrome

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 19 January 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 19 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 9 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 10 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 13 March 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 29 April 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 30 April 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 30 April 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
Advancing education 1 January 2014
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Promoting or protecting human rights 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of education 7 April 2013 31 December 2013
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 7 April 2013 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 7 April 2013 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
7 April 2013 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.