Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Rhema FM Port Macquarie
ABN
Address
198 Hastings River Dr
Port Macquarie NSW 2444
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1993
Last reported
22 November 2017
Next report due
31 March 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Broadcast 100% Christian Content

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 22 November 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 25 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 27 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 5 May 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 25 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 5 May 2015 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.