Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Juice1073
ABN
Address
Unit 23 60 Seaworld Drive
Main Beach QLD 4217
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Families
General community in Australia
Date established
1995
Last reported
28 April 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Providing a Good Taste radio option for Gold Coast residents, with quality Christian content, great music, community information, traffic and weather updates and other uplifting, encouraging content to build into families and all residents of our community.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 28 April 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 28 April 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 28 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 28 January 2020
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 15 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 15 November 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 23 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 23 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 26 October 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 26 October 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 3 November 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 3 November 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 14 April 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 14 April 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 28 January 2020 2018 Download
Governing Document 19 October 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.