Overview

Charity details

Also known as
MPAN
ABN
Address
U 1 90 Gardner St
Richmond VIC 3121
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Families
Victims of crime (including family violence)
Date established
2013
Last reported
20 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Through media appearances, campaigns and speaking events, we created awareness for missing loved ones and the issue of missingness as well as provided support to their families and friends.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 20 January 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 13 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 13 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 15 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 22 November 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 26 July 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 8 October 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date 8 October 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 30 August 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 20 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 27 March 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 17 January 2013 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 17 January 2013 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
9 April 2013 Registered
17 January 2013 Registered
17 January 2013 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.