Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Historic Houses Association Of Australia Ltd
ABN
Address
1 Carthona Ave
Darling Point NSW 2027
Australia
Email
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Other charities
General community in Australia
Date established
1988
Last reported
5 November 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Provided educational events & tours, fund-raising activities to engage public interest in our heritage built environment, historic homes & gardens.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
Countries
Italy
United Kingdom

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 5 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 5 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 30 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 30 April 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 27 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 27 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 25 October 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 25 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 19 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 19 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 9 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 9 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 13 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 3 April 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.