Overview

Charity details

Also known as
PeaceWiseKids
PeaceWiseYouth
PeaceWise
ABN
Address
16 Masons Dr
North Parramatta NSW 2151
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
2007
Last reported
25 June 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We developed resources, and promoted and taught our teaching and training in Biblical peacemaking for adults and children in Australia to achieve the purpose of promoting a culture of peace through assisting reconciliation between people in conflict and the restoration and strengthening of relationships of people of all ages in churches, schools, workplaces, marriages and families. At the same time this promotes the pursuit and advancement of the Christian religion, as all our work and activities are based on the teachings of Jesus, His example and the wisdom of God found in his Gospel in the Bible.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
PeaceWise Christianity
PeaceWiseKids Education
PeaceWiseYouth Education

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 25 June 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 25 June 2021
Financial Report 2019 30 June 2020 23 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 June 2020 23 March 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 14 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 14 May 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 26 April 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 26 April 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 31 March 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 31 March 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 23 April 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 23 April 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 18 March 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 6 January 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 23 March 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 14 May 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 26 April 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 1 April 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.