Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Disability Yard Care
ABN
Address
187 Spada Rd
East Deep Creek QLD 4570
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Families
Gay, lesbian, bisexual, transgender or intersex persons
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People with disabilities
Youth - 15 to under 25
General community in Australia
Date established
2013
Last reported
2 March 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We support families with special needs children, providing information to help support navigating the systems for people with a disability.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 28 May 2020 2 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 28 May 2020 2 March 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 2 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 2 March 2020
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 11 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 11 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 1 February 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 1 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 15 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 No due date 15 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 6 May 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 6 May 2015
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 2 March 2020 2018 Download
Annual Report 2 March 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 11 February 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 20 March 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.