Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Ozchild
ISCA (Implementation Support Centre Australia)
ABN
Address
Level 3 150 Albert Road
South Melbourne VIC 3205
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
1993
Last reported
17 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We support vulnerable children and young people by providing healing, preventing abuse and neglect, and strengthening families

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 17 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 17 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 5 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 5 December 2018
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 24 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 24 October 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 27 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 27 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 15 December 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 15 December 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 21 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 21 January 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 9 December 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 9 December 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 17 January 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 5 December 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 6 October 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.