Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Happy Hooves Farm Sanctuary
ABN
Address
405 Clenton Rd
Gidgegannup WA 6083
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Families
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Date established
2014
Last reported
1 April 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Providing shelter and care for farm animals in need. Providing rehoming services for farm animals that require a new home.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Tours for Children Animal welfare
General Tours Animal welfare

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 1 April 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 1 April 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 18 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 18 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 28 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 28 November 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 8 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 13 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 13 December 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 4 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 4 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 18 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 18 December 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 28 November 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 20 February 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 21 January 2014

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
21 January 2014 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.