Overview

Charity details

Also known as
ShareTree.org
ABN
Address
260a Blackburn Rd
Glen Waverley VIC 3150
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2013
Last reported
21 December 2018
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

The purpose of ShareTree is to evolve character, culture and community, so people can live with greater purpose and meaning. We do this by developing the character of individuals and culture of organisations and promoting voluntarism to support the community. See more at https://sharetree.org/

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 21 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 21 December 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 15 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 15 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 27 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 27 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 31 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 31 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 21 December 2018 2018 Download
Governing Document 7 July 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 May 2014
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 1 May 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 May 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 May 2014

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 May 2014 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.