Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Testigo Africa
ABN
Address
Po Box 1225
Doncaster East VIC 3109
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2009
Last reported
28 January 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Testigo co-ordinated and ran a safari visit for supporters Testigo raised funds from merchandise sales Testigo continued to apply for and gain grants and funding from donors

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
Countries
Tanzania, United Republic Of

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 28 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 28 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 21 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 21 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 31 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 31 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 19 December 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 19 December 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 13 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 1 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date 1 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 17 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 17 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 30 January 2018 Download
Annual Report 31 May 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2016
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 24 June 2013 31 December 2013
2012 Relief of poverty sickness or needs of the aged 24 June 2013 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.