Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
Heart Foundation WA Div
ABN
Address
334 Rokeby Road
Subiaco WA 6008
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1956
Last reported
14 May 2018
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

The Heart Foundation is dedicated to making a real difference to the heart health of Australians. Every day, our work includes:- funding world-class cardiovascular research;- guiding health professionals on preventing and treating heart disease;- educating Australians about making healthy choices;- supporting people living with heart conditions; and- advocating to government and industry to improve heart health in Australia.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2022 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 14 May 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 14 May 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 28 April 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 28 April 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 19 April 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 19 April 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 22 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 22 June 2015
Financial Report 2013 30 June 2014 20 June 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 20 June 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 12 July 2018 Download
Annual Report 14 May 2018 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.