Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Vincentcare
Vinnies
ABN
Address
9 Brewer Rd
Canning Vale WA 6155
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Financially disadvantaged people
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
1910
Last reported
31 October 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide emergency relief in the form of food, clothing and financial assistance to those in need We provide financial counselling to assist those in unmanageable debt We provide short term accommodation and transitional housing to those who are homeless

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 October 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 October 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 4 February 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 4 February 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 31 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 31 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 30 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 30 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 6 January 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 6 January 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 2 April 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 2 April 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 October 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 4 February 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 31 January 2018 2017 Download
Governing Document 18 July 2013 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.