Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Hunter Presbyterian Church of Eastern Australia
ABN
Address
155 Adelaide St
Raymond Terrace NSW 2324
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Youth - 15 to under 25
Overseas communities or charities
Families
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
1862
Last reported
4 August 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12
Basic Religious Charity Status
Yes

Summary of activities

The provision of spiritual and financial aid to needy people

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Religious Activities, Aged care activities,Social services,Emergency and relief. Protestantism

Where the charity operates

States
NSW
QLD
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 4 August 2021
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 3 August 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 15 July 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - BRC
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 17 July 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 8 May 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 26 July 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 12 June 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 5 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 31 January 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.