Overview

Charity details

Also known as
RaRMS Health Bingara
RaRMS Health Collarenebri
RaRMS Health Gilgandra
RaRMS Health Brewarrina
RaRMS Health Bourke
RaRMS Health Coolah
RARMS Health
Rural and Remote Health Foundation
RARMS Remote GP Service
RaRMS Health Walgett
RaRMS Health Lightning Ridge
RaRMS Health Gilgandra Medical Centre
RaRMS Health Warren
RaRMS Health Braidwood
RaRMS Health Warialda
ABN
Address
Suite 2, 53 Cleary Street
Hamilton NSW 2303
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Date established
2001
Last reported
5 March 2020
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We help rural, remote abd Indigenous communities to develop and maintain local, high-quality, accessible, integrated, patient-centred, culturally-responsive and inclusive medical practices that are able to attract and retain local GPs.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 5 March 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 5 March 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 1 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 1 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 17 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 17 October 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 18 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 18 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 16 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 16 February 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 22 January 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 18 November 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.