Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
This charity has a sub-entity ABN 82636337667.
ABN
Address
Level 7 99 Macquarie Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
General community in Australia
Overseas communities or charities
All ages
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
Date established
1975
Last reported
30 June 2015
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

BSA has provided the Bible to people in a language they can understand, in a format they can use and at a price they can afford.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT
Countries
Brazil
Cambodia
Chile
China
Cuba
Egypt
Iraq
Lebanon
Mozambique
Nicaragua
Pakistan
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Peru
Rwanda
Serbia
South Africa
Singapore
Bolivia, Plurinational State Of
Côte D'Ivoire
Syrian Arab Republic
Viet Nam

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 20 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 4 August 2016 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.