Overview

Charity details

Also known as
TEMHCO
ABN
Address
86 Woodroffe Ave
Woodroffe NT 0830
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
General community in Australia
Date established
2006
Last reported
5 March 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide support and education for our members and families living with mental illness through the provision of therapeutic recreation activities (e.g. Arts and Craft, Music Therapy, Massage Therapy, Personal Grooming and Excursions). More: www.temhco.com.au

Where the charity operates

States
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 5 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 5 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 19 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 19 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 5 March 2019 Download
Annual Report 5 March 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 2 January 2019 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 July 2018
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 July 2018
Advancing health 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Relief of poverty sickness or needs of the aged 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.