Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Baldja Maar Foundation
ABN
Address
15 Seville Way David Street
Orana WA 6330
Australia
Address For Service address
15 Seville Way
Orana WA 6330
Australia
Phone
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people
General community in Australia
Date established
2017
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Office of the Registrar of Indigenous Corporations (ORIC)

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - ORIC
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - ORIC
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - ORIC
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - ORIC
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - ORIC
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - ORIC
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required - ORIC
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - ORIC
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required - ORIC

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 22 June 2017
Advancing education 11 April 2017
Advancing culture 11 April 2017
Promoting reconciliation, mutual respect and tolerance between groups of individuals that are in Australia 11 April 2017

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
11 April 2017 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.