Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Calvary
ABN
Address
191 Mccredie Rd
Smithfield NSW 2164
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Families
Date established
2006
Last reported
31 January 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We had a number of volunteers who visited a care home for the elderly and provided them with love, support and company. Also fed the homeless during the Christmas festive season. Held youth sport activities to bring the community together and endorse a friendly environment. Assisted families and individuals who have recently migrated to Australia through finances, translations, transportation and building new relationships.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Overdue
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 31 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 27 March 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 17 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 17 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 15 November 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 15 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 29 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 1 May 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 17 December 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 17 December 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 31 January 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 1 May 2015 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.