Overview

Charity details

Also known as
HASENE AUSTRALIA
ABN
Address
U 7 882 Cooper Street
Somerton VIC 3062
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Overseas communities or charities
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People with chronic illness (including terminal illness)
Victims of disaster
Other charities
Date established
2016
Last reported
17 December 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Hasene Australia provides benevolent relief to disadvantaged persons or communities regardless of race, gender, religion and nationality by running projects and campaigns in Australia and across the world. For more information please visit: https://www.hasene.org.au/

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
SA
Countries
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Argentina
Azerbaijan
Bangladesh
Belarus
Benin
Botswana
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Djibouti
Dominican Republic
Egypt
Ethiopia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Hungary
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Lebanon
Liberia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Mauritania
Mexico
Moldova, Republic Of
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Nepal
Niger
Nigeria
Pakistan
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Romania
Russian Federation
Rwanda
Senegal
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Somalia
South Africa
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Thailand
Togo
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
Uzbekistan
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Bolivia, Plurinational State Of
Bosnia And Herzegovina
Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The
Kyrgyzstan
Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic Of
Myanmar
Syrian Arab Republic
Tanzania, United Republic Of
Viet Nam

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 1 December 2020 17 December 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 1 December 2020 17 December 2020
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 21 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 21 February 2020
Financial Report 2017 31 December 2017 21 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 December 2017 21 February 2020
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required - newly registered

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 17 December 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 21 February 2020 2017 Download
Governing Document 19 November 2019 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 18 October 2016
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 18 October 2016

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
18 October 2016 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.