Overview

Charity details

Also known as
OM Australia
ABN
Address
Building 6 25 Chapman St
Blackburn VIC 3130
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Families
General community in Australia
Females
Males
Date established
1987
Last reported
29 June 2018
Next report due
30 June 2019
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Recruiting, training & caring for missionaries

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
Countries
Albania
Belgium
Cambodia
Canada
Chile
Ecuador
Germany
Iraq
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Lebanon
Morocco
Nepal
Oman
Philippines
Russian Federation
South Africa
Sweden
Tajikistan
Tunisia
Turkey
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
Zambia
Ireland
Israel
Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic Of
Myanmar
Taiwan, Province Of China
United Kingdom
United States

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 29 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 29 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 29 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 30 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 30 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 30 June 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 29 October 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 16 August 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing religion 1 January 2014
2012 Advancement of religion 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.