Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Cambodian Kids Inc
ABN
Address
15 Hillandale Rd
Warragul VIC 3820
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Early childhood - aged under 6
Families
Financially disadvantaged people
Overseas communities or charities
People at risk of homelessness/ people experiencing homelessness
People from a culturally and linguistically diverse background
People in rural/regional/remote communities
People with disabilities
Unemployed persons
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
2007
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
Countries
Cambodia

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 9 December 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 19 November 2020 2020 Download
Governing Document 26 February 2020 Download
Annual Report 26 February 2020 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing education 1 July 2019
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 July 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.