Overview

Charity details

Also known as
West Moreton Landcare Group Inc
ABN
Address
160 Urry Road Ashwell
Rosewood QLD 4340
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People in rural/regional/remote communities
Unemployed persons
General community in Australia
Date established
1993
Last reported
4 March 2020
Next report due
31 January 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Monthly meetings with guest speakers on environmental matters Field workshops Specific Revegetation activities associated with funded projects

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 4 March 2020
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 19 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 19 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 6 November 2017
Financial Report 2017 No due date 6 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 10 October 2016
Financial Report 2016 No due date 10 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 25 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date 25 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 11 November 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 31 January 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 31 January 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 4 March 2020 2019 Download
Annual Report 19 March 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 6 November 2017 2017 Download
Governing Document 10 October 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.