Overview

ACNC group information

Charity details

Also known as
The Legacy Club of Queanbeyan Eden Monaro Far South Coast Group
ABN
Address
Shop 5/11tura Beach Drive
Tura Beach NSW 2548
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 65 and over
Females
Veterans and/or their families
Date established
1985
Last reported
7 October 2016
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide financial and emotional support to bereaved dependants by offering personal contact, peer support groups, welfare and financial assistance where necessary, and advocacy to claim government entitlements.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2021 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2020 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2020 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2019 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - group
Financial Report 2016 No due date 7 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date 7 October 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 10 November 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - group
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 23 December 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date 23 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 6 February 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - group

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 23 December 2014 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.