Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Saltpillar Theatre
ABN
Address
Po Box 1063
Caulfield North VIC 3161
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1987
Last reported
2 February 2021
Next report due
31 October 2021
Financial Year End
30/04

Summary of activities

We fostered performing arts talent and stage performing arts events of interest to the community

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 October 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 October 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 October 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 October 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 October 2020 2 February 2021
Financial Report 2019 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2018 31 October 2019 2 February 2021
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 October 2019 2 February 2021
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 October 2018 31 August 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 October 2017 13 September 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 October 2016 9 September 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 October 2015 9 September 2016
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 October 2014 9 September 2016
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 1 May 2015 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing culture 11 March 2015

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2014 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.