Overview

Charity details

Also known as
CREST Queensland
CREST QLD
CREST
ABN
Address
Po Box 46
Tamborine QLD 4270
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2011
Last reported
12 August 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Provided Monitoring and Infrastructure service for CB Emergency Channels in Queensland

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Overdue
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 12 August 2019
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - small
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 12 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 12 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 1 February 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 1 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 2 November 2015
Financial Report 2015 No due date 2 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 23 February 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date 23 February 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 14 January 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 14 January 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 12 August 2013 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.