Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Teen Challenge
Teen Challenge
ABN
Address
510 South Boundary Rd
Kyabram VIC 3620
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Males
General community in Australia
Date established
1986
Last reported
22 September 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provide a residential program to adult males inflicted with addiction issues We have had 100 clients enter our program this year with 12 clients completing the 12 mth program

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
SA
ACT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 22 September 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 22 September 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 6 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 6 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 30 July 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 8 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 8 May 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 9 May 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 9 May 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 20 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 20 May 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 5 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 23 September 2020 Download
Annual Report 6 May 2019 2018 Download
Annual Report 30 July 2018 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.