Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Beenleigh Supported Accommodation Service
Beenleigh Neighbourhood Centre
ABN
Address
10 Kent St
Beenleigh QLD 4207
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
Families
General community in Australia
Date established
1999
Last reported
1 November 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provided community support and programs plus supported housing to disadvantaged families and community in general.

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 1 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 1 November 2019
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 1 November 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 1 November 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 8 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 8 November 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 4 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 4 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 22 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 22 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 22 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 22 November 2015
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 2 December 2013
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 2 December 2013

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 1 November 2019 2019 Download
Annual Report 1 November 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 8 November 2016 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.