Overview

Charity details

Also known as
D.A.B.S.
ABN
Address
31 Whiteley Rd
Oberon NSW 2787
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Financially disadvantaged people
Date established
1978
Last reported
29 January 2020
Next report due
28 February 2021
Financial Year End
31/08

Summary of activities

On going offering of low cost pet desexing vouchers to pensioners and low income people in the public. rehoming homeless cats and dogs.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 28 February 2022 Pending
Financial Report 2021 28 February 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 28 February 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 28 February 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 28 February 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 28 May 2020 29 January 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 28 May 2020 29 January 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 26 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 26 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 28 February 2018 14 February 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 14 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2016 28 February 2017 20 February 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 20 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2015 29 February 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2014 28 February 2015 21 May 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 30 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 31 May 2019 Download
Annual Report 26 March 2019 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Preventing or relieving the suffering of animals 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.