Error message

Charity registration is voluntarily revoked

Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Shaping Outcomes
ABN
Address
1 Florence St
Tweed Heads NSW 2485
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Early childhood - aged under 6
Date established
1988
Last reported
24 July 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Provide extensive early intervention disability supports to over 250 children with a disability and their families.

Enforcement action against this charity

Charity registration is revoked, effective 30 June 2018

This is the most recent enforcement action against this charity.
See the History tab for more information.

Where the charity operates

States
NSW

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 24 July 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 24 July 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 26 January 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 26 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 18 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 28 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 3 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 3 December 2014
Financial Report 2013 31 March 2014 27 March 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 27 March 2014

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 24 July 2019 2018 Download
Governing Document 3 December 2014 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014 30 June 2018
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014 30 June 2018
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 30 June 2018
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 30 June 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
30 June 2018 Voluntarily revoked No longer operating
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.