Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Perth NRM
ABN
Address
Po Box 59
Belmont WA 6984
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1997
Last reported
19 December 2019
Next report due
31 December 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

Perth NRM collaborates with governments (federal, state and local), community groups, academics and the corporate sector to mitigate the environmental impact of climate change, population growth and unsustainable land and water management practices. We do this through on-ground activities such as planting native seedings, habitat restoration, community education, on-farm trials of sustainable agriculture practices, and capacity building training of landcare groups.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 19 December 2019
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 19 December 2019
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 21 January 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 26 February 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 30 October 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 30 October 2017
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 14 November 2016
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 14 November 2016
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 27 November 2015
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 27 November 2015
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 12 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 12 December 2014
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 17 January 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 19 December 2019 2019 Download
Governing Document 11 December 2019 Download
Annual Report 21 January 2019 2018 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing the natural environment 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.