Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Queensland Institute of Dermatology
QIDerm
ABN
Address
10 Browning St
South Brisbane QLD 4101
Australia
Address For Service email
Website
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
2003
Last reported
18 May 2021
Next report due
31 December 2021
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We trained 5 Dermatology Registrars in a private clinic environment. This contributed to at least 2 additional Dermatology specialists being able to offer Dermatology services to the general community.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Dermatology Registrar Training in a private practice setting Dermatology

Where the charity operates

States
QLD

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 December 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 December 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 31 January 2021 18 May 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 18 May 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 6 May 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 6 May 2020
Financial Report 2018 31 March 2019 21 March 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 31 March 2019 21 March 2019
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 18 February 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 18 February 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 23 May 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 23 May 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 19 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 19 January 2016
Financial Report 2014 31 January 2015 7 April 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 7 April 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 18 December 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 7 April 2015 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (Health Promotion Charity)(HPC) 1 January 2014
Advancing health 1 January 2014
2012 Institution whose principal activity is to promote the prevention or control of diseases in human beings (HPC) 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.