Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Share Me A Dream Bisayan Community Club Of Victoria INC
ABN
Address
5 Selsey Court
St Albans VIC 3021
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Information Unavailable
Who the charity helps
Overseas communities or charities
Early childhood - aged under 6
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Youth - 15 to under 25
Adults - aged 25 to under 65
Adults - aged 65 and over
Date established
2011
Next report due
6 February 2020
Financial Year End
06/08

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
WA
SA
ACT
NT

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 6 February 2021 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2020 6 February 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 6 February 2020 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2019 6 February 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2018 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2017 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2017 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2016 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2016 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2015 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2015 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2014 No due date Not required - newly registered
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required - newly registered
Annual Information Statement 2013 No due date Not required - newly registered

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 20 July 2018 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 1 July 2018
Advancing social or public welfare 1 July 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
1 July 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.