Error message

Charity registration is revoked

Overview

Charity details

Also known as
SCIC Education
ABN
Address
Level 1, 13 Pultney St
Dandenong VIC 3175
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1977
Last reported
10 November 2017
Next report due
7 April 2019
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

The purpose of our organization provide education.

Enforcement action against this charity

Charity registration is revoked, effective 13 September 2019

This is the most recent enforcement action against this charity.
See the History tab for more information.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 Overdue
Financial Report 2017 31 January 2018 10 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 10 November 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 24 January 2017
Financial Report 2016 No due date 24 January 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 29 January 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 13 October 2014
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 19 November 2013
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 6 June 2018 Download
Annual Report 10 November 2017 2017 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014 1 July 2016
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014 1 July 2016
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
13 September 2019 Revoked Compliance
1 July 2016 Revoked Compliance
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.