Overview

Charity details

Also known as
iDareDream
ABN
Address
10 Green Ave
Balcatta WA 6021
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Adults - aged 65 and over
Date established
2018
Last reported
5 January 2021
Next report due
31 January 2022
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We successfully applied for a grant which allowed us to support grandparents and the grandchildren they raise, by running a multi-week emotional literacy and mindfulness program enabling the children to identify and talk about their emotions, gain self-confidence, and connect more deeply with their grandparent carer. The follow up impact surveys showed a marked and sustained improvement in the children's ability to verbally express themselves and better manage their feelings.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Jazzy, Pinky & the Energy Ball Social inclusion

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 31 December 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 31 December 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 31 January 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 31 January 2022 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 January 2021 5 January 2021
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 5 January 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 26 February 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 26 February 2020

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 29 December 2020 2020 Download
Annual Report 26 February 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 1 April 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 13 August 2018
Advancing social or public welfare 13 August 2018

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
13 August 2018 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.