Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Edmund Rice Camps VIC
Edmund Rice Community and Refugee Services
Edmund Rice Camps NSW
Edmund Rice Camps Tasmania
Edmund Rice Camps Queensland
Edmund Rice Camps SA
Edmund Rice Services - Mt Atkinson
ABN
Address
126-156 The Avenue
Parkville VIC 3052
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Large
Who the charity helps
Children - aged 6 to under 15
Financially disadvantaged people
Migrants, refugees or asylum seekers
Youth - 15 to under 25
Date established
1994
Last reported
9 October 2020
Next report due
30 June 2021
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

Our social, recreation and education services address personal well-being, the development of positive relationships and increase engagement in the broader community.

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
TAS
NSW
QLD
SA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 30 September 2020 9 October 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 30 September 2020 9 October 2020
Financial Report 2018 30 June 2019 24 May 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 30 June 2019 24 May 2019
Financial Report 2017 30 June 2018 14 June 2018
Annual Information Statement 2017 30 June 2018 14 June 2018
Financial Report 2016 30 June 2017 1 June 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 30 June 2017 1 June 2017
Financial Report 2015 30 June 2016 9 June 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 30 June 2016 9 June 2016
Financial Report 2014 30 June 2015 2 July 2015
Annual Information Statement 2014 30 June 2015 2 July 2015
Annual Information Statement 2013 30 June 2014 3 March 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 24 September 2020 2019 Download
Governing Document 8 July 2014 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 1 January 2014
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013
2012 Public benevolent institution 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.