Overview

Charity details

Also known as
CYCLING WITHOUT AGE - AUSTRALIA
CYCLING WITHOUT AGE - WESTERN AUSTRALIA
ABN
Address
6 Janet St
Rossmoyne WA 6148
Australia
Address For Service email
Phone
Charity Size
Small
Who the charity helps
People with disabilities
Adults - aged 65 and over
Date established
2017
Last reported
8 July 2021
Next report due
30 June 2022
Financial Year End
31/12

Summary of activities

We provided numerous trishaw rides to people who can no longer ride for themselves at various locations around the country.

Charity programs

Program name Classification
Community Rides Community service organisations

Where the charity operates

States
VIC
NSW
QLD
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Financial Report 2022 30 June 2023 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2022 30 June 2023 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2021 30 June 2022 Pending
Annual Information Statement 2021 30 June 2022 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2020 30 June 2021 8 July 2021
Annual Information Statement 2020 30 June 2021 8 July 2021
Financial Report 2019 31 August 2020 31 July 2020
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 August 2020 31 July 2020

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Annual Report 9 July 2021 Download
Governing Document Download
Annual Report 2019 Download

People

Responsible People

The role of a 'Responsible Person' is an important one for registered charities. Generally, a charity's Responsible People are its board or committee members, or trustees.

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing health 6 February 2019
Advancing social or public welfare 6 February 2019
Public Benevolent Institution (PBI) 6 February 2019

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
6 February 2019 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.