Overview

Charity details

Also known as
Mosarts
ABN
Address
16 Lochee St
Mosman Park WA 6012
Australia
Address For Service email
Charity Size
Medium
Who the charity helps
General community in Australia
Date established
1993
Last reported
21 August 2019
Next report due
31 January 2020
Financial Year End
30/06

Summary of activities

We provide a venue for local and community arts groups.

Where the charity operates

States
WA

Financials & Documents

Annual reporting

Title Due Date Date received Download
Financial Report 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2020 31 December 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Annual Information Statement 2019 31 January 2020 Not yet submitted
Financial Report 2018 7 April 2019 21 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2018 7 April 2019 21 August 2019
Annual Information Statement 2017 31 January 2018 23 January 2018
Financial Report 2017 No due date 23 January 2018
Financial Report 2016 31 January 2017 8 February 2017
Annual Information Statement 2016 31 January 2017 8 February 2017
Financial Report 2015 31 January 2016 5 February 2016
Annual Information Statement 2015 31 January 2016 5 February 2016
Annual Information Statement 2014 31 January 2015 7 January 2015
Financial Report 2014 No due date Not required
Annual Information Statement 2013 31 March 2014 26 June 2014
Financial Report 2013 No due date Not required

Documents

Title Date Reporting Year Download
Governing Document 16 September 2015 Download

History

The charity's subtype history

Purpose Start Date End Date
Advancing social or public welfare 1 January 2014
Advancing culture 1 January 2014
Purposes beneficial to the general public that may reasonably be regarded as analogous to, or within the spirit of, any of the other charitable purposes 1 January 2014
2012 Another purpose beneficial to the community 3 December 2012 31 December 2013

Registration status history

Effective Date Status
3 December 2012 Registered

Enforcement action history

There have been no enforcements for this charity.